Andrzej Wajda News, Pictures & Buzz

Source: Google
Andrzej Wajda
Jacob Burns Film Center Celebrates the
Jacob Burns Film Center Celebrates the Centennial of Andrzej Wajda with Weeklong Retrospective  River Journal Online
Posted on 22 September 2026 | 4:24 am
Year of Kujawsko-Pomorskie people of cinema:
Year of Kujawsko-Pomorskie people of cinema: “WAJDA: re-wizje” in Bydgoszcz and Wąbrzeźno  Kujawsko-pomorskie.pl
Posted on 16 September 2026 | 2:33 pm
100 Years of Andrzej Wajda: Cult Classics
100 Years of Andrzej Wajda: Cult Classics Meet a New Generation at FilmFestival Cottbus  Film New Europe
Posted on 15 September 2026 | 11:35 am
ANDRZEJ WAJDA 100 - Film Forum
ANDRZEJ WAJDA 100  Film Forum
Posted on 10 September 2026 | 6:26 pm
The Wajda Film Centre and the Academy Museum
The Wajda Film Centre and the Academy Museum of Motion Pictures Spotlight Agnieszka Holland in WAJDA GENERATION  PRLeap
Posted on 23 July 2026 | 12:00 am
Source: Yahoo
Andrzej Wajda
Enter the WAJDA RE/FRAME Competition:
Enter the WAJDA RE/FRAME Competition: Remixing Wajda for a New Generation  Culture.pl
Posted on 17 June 2026 | 12:00 am
Danton (1983) - imdb.com
Danton (1983)  imdb.com
Posted on 11 June 2026 | 7:06 pm
“Friends and faux,” by Joshua T. Katz -
“Friends and faux,” by Joshua T. Katz  The New Criterion
Posted on 28 May 2026 | 12:00 am
Andrzej Wajda’s Cinema of Complicated
Andrzej Wajda’s Cinema of Complicated Defiance at 100  Little White Lies
Posted on 26 May 2026 | 12:00 am
Everything for Sale (1969) - imdb.com
Everything for Sale (1969)  imdb.com
Posted on 17 May 2026 | 1:59 am
Source: Bing
Andrzej Wajda
Theatre Worthy of an Oscar: Andrzej Wajda
Theatre Worthy of an Oscar: Andrzej Wajda & the Stage  Culture.pl
Posted on 14 May 2026 | 4:42 am
CZŁOWIEK Z ŻELAZA by Andrzej WAJDA –
CZŁOWIEK Z ŻELAZA by Andrzej WAJDA – Clip 3  Festival de Cannes
Posted on 8 May 2026 | 12:00 am
Polish New Wave and CinemaScope - Festival
Polish New Wave and CinemaScope  Festival Il Cinema Ritrovato
Posted on 29 April 2026 | 6:22 am
Chronicle of Amorous Accidents (1986) -
Chronicle of Amorous Accidents (1986)  imdb.com
Posted on 23 April 2026 | 4:39 pm
Ashes and Diamonds review – Poland faces
Ashes and Diamonds review – Poland faces bleak postwar realities in Andrzej Wajda’s 1958 masterpiece  imdb.com
Posted on 16 April 2026 | 9:37 pm

HeadlineGrabber.com is a leading online Headline News aggregator that retrieves top feeds from the world's most respected web sources and integrates them into one convenient page packed with crispy fresh news articles structured around the subjects that interest you the most. Headline Grabber is the easiest way to get a balanced view on the News Headlines shaping your world. You can also follow us on twitter @HeadlineGrabber.

Copyright © Headline Grabber 2006 - 2026  | Contact Us | 

( Processed in 1.32089 seconds )